Twitter Facebook Youtube

2017-18 Big East TV Schedule

2017-18 MBB Big East TV Schedule: Non-Conference

DateGameTimeTV
Oct. 28Hanover @ Butler
Exhibition
1:00 p.m. CSTNone
Oct. 28Carleton University @ Providence
Exhibition
3:00 p.m. CSTNone
Nov. 1American International @ St. John's
Exhibition
6:00 p.m. CSTNone
Nov. 3UNC Pembroke @ Creighton
Exhibition
7:00 p.m. CSTNone
Nov. 4Baruch @ Providence
Exhibition
1:00 p.m. CSTNone
Nov. 4Lindenwood @ Marquette
Exhibition
1:00 p.m. CSTNone
Nov. 4Thomas More College @ Xavier
Exhibition
3:00 p.m. CSTNone
Nov. 4LIU Post @ Seton Hall
Exhibition
3:00 p.m. CSTNone
Nov. 4Lincoln Memorial @ Butler
Exhibition
6:00 p.m. CSTNone
No.v. 5IU Northwest @ DePaul
Exhibition
3:00 p.m. CSTNone
Nov. 10Fairleigh Dickinson @ Seton Hall
Preseason NIT
5:30 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 10Kennesaw St. @ Butler6:00 p.m. CSTFox College Sports
Nov. 10Houston Baptist @ Providence
2k Classic
6:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Cox YurView (RI)
Nov. 10Morehead St. @ Xavier6:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Nov. 10New Orleans @ St. John's6:00 p.m. CSTFox College Sports
Nov. 10Columbia @ Villanova7:30 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 10Yale @ Creighton
CBE Classic
8:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Nov. 10Mount St. Mary's @ Marquette
Maui Mainland Game
8:00 p.m. CSTFSN
FSN Wisconsin
Nov. 11Notre Dame @ DePaul
3:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 12Jacksonville @ Georgetown11:00 a.m. CSTFSN
Nov. 12Monmouth @ Seton Hall
Preseason NIT
12:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 12Alcorn St. @ Creighton
CBE Classic
6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 12Princeton @ Butler5:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Nov. 13Minnesota @ Providence
Gavitt Games
5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 13Delaware State @ DePaul7:00 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 13Rider @ Xavier
Las Vegas Invitational
7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 14Nicholls St @ Villanova

Battle 4 Atlantis Mainland
5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 14Central Connecticut St. @ St. John's5:30 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 14Purdue @ Marquette
Gavitt Games
7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 15Indiana @ Seton Hall
Gavitt Games
5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 15Mount St. Mary's @ Georgetown6:00 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 15Butler @ Maryland
Gavitt Games
7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 15Creighton @ Northwestern
Gavitt Games
8:00 p.m. CSTBTN
Nov. 16Nebraska @ St. John's
Gavitt Games
Advocare non-bracket
5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 16Xavier @ Wisconsin
Gavitt Games
7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 16Providence vs. Washington
2K Classic
8:30 p.m. CST
approx.
ESPN2
Nov. 17DePaul @ Illinois
Gavitt Games
7:30 p.m. CSTBTN
Nov. 17Providence vs. Virginia Tech or St. Louis
2K Classic
3:30 p.m. CST (Champ)
6:00 p.m. CST (Consol)
ESPN2
ESPN2
Nov. 17Lafayette @ Villanova7:00 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 18Furman @ Butler
PK80 Phil Knight
Nike Tournament
Campus Game
1:00 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 18NJIT @ Seton Hall3:00 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 18Maryland Eastern Shore @ Georgetown11:00 a.m. CSTFSN
Nov. 20Marquette vs. VCU
Maui Invitational
1:30 p.m. CST
ESPN2
Nov. 20Molloy @ St. John's5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 20Hampton @ Xavier
Las Vegas Invitational
7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 20Creighton vs. UCLA
CBE Classic
6:00 p.m. CST
ESPNU
Nov. 21Marquette vs. Wichita St. or Cal
Maui Invitational
12:30 p.m. CST
3:00 p.m. CST
ESPN
ESPN2
Nov. 21Creighton vs. Baylor or Wisconsin
CBE Classic
6:30 or
9:00 p.m. CST
ESPN3 (Consolation)
ESPN2 (Championship)
Nov. 22Belmont @ Providence
2K Classic
6:00 pm. CSTFS1
Nov. 22Marquette vs. TBA
(Notre Dame, Chaminade
Michigan, LSU)
Maui Invitational
1:30 p.m. CST
4:00 p.m. CST
7:00 p.m. CST
9:30 p.m. CST
ESPNU
ESPN2
ESPN2
ESPN2
Nov. 22Villanova vs. Western Kentucky
Battle 4 Atlantis
Purdue
North Carolina St.
Arizona
Tennessee
SMU
Western Kentucky
Northern Iowa
1:30 p.m. CSTESPN2
Nov. 23Butler vs. Texas
PK80 Phil Knight
Nike Tournament
6:00 p.m. CSTESPN2
Nov. 23DePaul vs. Michigan St.
PK80 Phil Knight
Nike Tournament
10:30 p.m. CSTESPN
Nov. 23Villanova vs Purdue or TennesseeBattle 4 Atlantis11:30 a.m. CST
6:00 p.m. CST
ESPN
ESPN2
Nov. 23St. John's vs. Oregon St.
Advocare Invitational
1:00 p.m. CSTESPNU
Nov. 23Xavier vs. George Washington
Las Vegas Invitational
4:00 p.m. CST
FS1
Nov. 23Seton Hall vs. Rhode Island
Preseason NIT
5:00 p.m. CSTESPNU
Nov. 24Seton Hall vs. Virginia / Vanderbilt
Preseason NIT
4:00 p.m. CST (3rd)
6:00 p.m. CST (Champ)
ESPNU
ESPNU
Nov. 24St. John's vs. Missouri or Long Beach St.
Advocare Invitational
10:00 a.m. CST
12:30 p.m. CST
ESPNNews
ESPN3
Nov. 24Villanova vs. TBA Battle 4 Atlantis11:00 a.m. CST
1:30 p.m. CST
6:00 p.m. CST
8:30 p.m. CST
ESPN
AXS
AXS
ESPN2
Nov. 24Butler vs. Duke or Portland St.
PK80 Phil Knight
Nike Tournament
2:00 p.m. CST or
4:30 p.m. CST
ESPNU
ESPN
Nov. 24Xavier vs. Arizona St. or Kansas State
Las Vegas Invitational
4:30 p.m. CST
7:00 p.m. CST
FOX (Championship)
FS1 (Consolation)
Nov. 24DePaul vs. UCONN or Oregon
PK80 Phil Knight
Nike Tournament
8:30 p.m. CST or
11:00 p.m. CST
ESPN Family
Nov. 25SIU-Edwardsville @ Creighton3:30 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 25Georgetown @ Richmond6:00 p.m. CSTStadium
Nov. 25Boston College @ Providence7:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 26St. John's vs. TBA
(UCF, Nebraska,
West Virginia, Marist)
Advocare Invitational
11:00 a.m. CST
1:00 p.m. CST
6:00 p.m. CST
8:30 p.m. CST
ESPNU
ESPNU
ESPN3
ESPN2
Nov. 26Butler vs.TBA
(Florida, Ohio St., Stanford, Gonzaga)
PK80 Phil Knight
Nike Tournament
Noon CST
2:30 p.m. CST
8:30 p.m. CST
9:30 p.m. CST
ESPN Family
ESPN Family
ESPNU
ESPN
Nov. 26DePaul vs. TBA
(North Carolina, Arkansas, Oklahoma, Portland)
PK80 Phil Knight
Nike Tournament
Noon CST
2 or 2:30 p.m. CST
6:00 p.m. CST
7:30 p.m. CST
ESPN Family
ESPN Family
ESPNU
ESPN
Nov. 27Eastern Illinois @ Marquette7:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 28Baylor @ Xavier5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Nov. 28Maine @ Georgetown7:30 p.m. CSTFS1/FS2
Nov. 29Penn @ Villanova
Big 5
6:00 p.m. CSTFS1/FS2
Nov. 29Rider @ Providence6:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Cox YurView (RI)
Nov. 29Chicago St. @ Marquette8:00 p.m. CSTFS2
Nov. 30Seton Hall vs. Texas Tech
Under Armor Reunion
@ MSG
5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 1Creighton @ Gonzaga9:15 p.m. CSTESPN2
Dec. 2Cincinnati @ Xavier
Crosstown Classic
11:00 a.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 2Saint Louis @ Butler1:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 2Youngstown St. @ DePaul1:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Dec. 2 Villanova@ St. Joseph's
Big 5
4:30 p.m. CSTESPN2
Dec. 2Sacred Heart @ St. John's3:30 pm. CSTFS1
Dec. 2Georgia @ Marquette1:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Dec. 2Providence @ Rhode Island4:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Dec. 3Seton Hall @ Louisville3:00 p.m. CSTESPN2
Dec. 3Coppin St. @ Georgetown5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 5Vermont @ Marquette6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 5 Villanova vs. Gonzaga
Jimmy V Classic
6:00 p.m. CST
ESPN
Dec. 5North Dakota @ Creighton7:00 p.m. CSTFS2
Dec. 5Utah @ Butler8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 5St. John's vs. Grand Canyon
(in Phoenix)
10:30 p.m. CST
ESPNU
Dec. 6Kent St. @ Xavier6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 6Brown @ Providence6:00 p.m. CSTFS2
Dec. 6Central Connecticut @ DePaul8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 7Howard @ Georgetown7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 8St. John's vs. Arizona St.
(Staples Center)
7:00 p.m. CST
PAC-12 Network
Dec. 9Marquette @ Wisconsin11:00 a.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 9Youngstown St @ Butler11:00 a.m. CSTFSN
Dec. 9Nebraska @ Creighton1:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 9North Carolina A&T @ Georgetown1:30 p.m. CSTFS2
Dec. 9Seton Hall vs. VCU
Never Forget Games
(Prudential Center)
2:00 p.m. CSTFOX
Dec. 9Providence @ UMass2:00 p.m. CSTNESN
ESN
Dec. 9DePaul @ UIC3:00 p.m. CSTNBC Sports Chicago
Dec. 9Colorado @ Xavier4:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 10LaSalle @ Villanova
Big 5
(Wells Fargo Arena)
12:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 11Alabama A&M @ DePaul8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 12St. Peter's @ Seton Hall6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 13Villanova @ Temple
Big 5
6:00 p.m. CSTESPN2
Dec. 15Maryland-Eastern Shore @ Creighton7:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 16Butler vs. Purdue
Crossroads Classic
11:00 a.m. CST
FOX
Dec. 16Seton Hall @ Rutgers11:00 a.m. CSTBTN
Dec. 16Syracuse @ Georgetown11:30 a.m. CSTCBS
Dec. 16Northwestern @ DePaul1:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 16East Tennessee St. @ Xavier1:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Dec. 17Stony Brook @ Providence1:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 17St. John's vs Iona
Holiday Festival
(@MSG)
3:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 18Northern Illinois @ Marquette6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 18UT-Arlington @ Creighton8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 19Marshall @ Xavier5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 19Morehead St. @ Butler7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 20St. John's vs. St. Joseph's
(at Mohegan Sun)
3:30 p.m. CSTESPNU
Dec. 20Wagner @ Seton Hall6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 20Houston vs. Providence
(@ Mohegan Sun)
6:00 p.m. CSTESPNU
Dec. 20North Texas @ Georgetown7:00 p.m. CSTFS2
Dec. 20USC-Upstate @ Creighton8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 21Western Illinois @ Butler6:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Dec. 21American @ Marquette6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 21Miami (OH) @ DePaul8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 22Sacred Heart @ Providence5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 22Villanova vs. Hofstra
(Nassau Veterans
Memorial Colliseum)
7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 22Xavier @ Northern Iowa8:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Dec. 23Alabama A&M @ Georgetown11:00 a.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 23Manhattan @ Seton Hall11:00 a.m. CSTFSN
Jan. 20Villanova @ UConn11:00 a.m. CSTCBS
Feb. 3St. John's vs. Duke
(@ MSG)
11:00 a.m. CSTFOX
Feb. 13Bemidji St. @ Creighton7:00 p.m. CSTFS2

2017-18 MBB Big East TV Schedule: Conference

DateGameTimeTV
Dec. 27Butler at Georgetown5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 27Villanova at DePaul6:30 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Dec. 27Xavier at Marquette 7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 28Creighton at Seton Hall5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 28Providence at St. John’s6:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Cox YurView (RI)
Dec. 30DePaul at Xavier1:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 30Villanova at Butler 3:00 p.m. CSTCBS
Dec. 30Georgetown at Marquette3:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Dec. 31St. John’s at Seton Hall11:00 a.m. CST or
4:00 p.m. CST
FS1
Dec. 31Providence at Creighton1:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 2Butler at Xavier6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 2Georgetown at DePaul8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 3Marquette at Providence5:30 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Jan. 3St. John’s at Creighton7:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 6Xavier at Providence11:00 a.m. CSTFOX
Jan. 6Creighton at Georgetown11:00 a.m. CSTFSN
Jan. 6DePaul at St. John’s1:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Jan. 6Seton Hall at Butler1:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 6Marquette at Villanova 7:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 9Georgetown at St. John’s5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 9Butler at Creighton7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 9Seton Hall at Marquette8:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Jan. 10Xavier at Villanova7:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 12Marquette at Butler5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 12Providence
at DePaul
7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 13Georgetown at Seton Hall11:00 a.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 13Creighton
at Xavier
1:00 p.m. CSTFOX
Jan. 13Villanova at St. John’s7:00 p.m. CSTTBD
Jan. 15Butler at Providence3:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 15DePaul at Marquette8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 17Villanova at Georgetown5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 17St. John’s at Xavier7:30 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Jan. 17Seton Hall at Creighton7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 20St. John’s at Georgetown11:00 a.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 20Butler at DePaul1:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 20Xavier at Seton Hall1:30 p.m. CSTFOX
Jan. 20Creighton at Providence2:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Jan. 23Providence at Villanova 5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 23Creighton at St. John’s 7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 24Marquette at Xavier5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 24DePaul at Georgetown7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 27St. John’s at Butler1:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 27Georgetown at Creighton7:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Jan. 28Villanova at Marquette 12:00 p.m. CSTFOX
Jan. 28Seton Hall at DePaul3:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Jan. 30Xavier at St. John’s7:30 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Jan. 31Providence at Seton Hall6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Jan. 31Butler at Marquette8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 1Creighton at Villanova5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 3DePaul at Butler11:00 a.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 3Providence at Marquette1:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 3Georgetown at Xavier5:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Feb. 4Seton Hall at Villanova 11:00 a.m. CSTFOX
Feb. 6Xavier at Butler5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 6Georgetown at Providence7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 7Marquette at Seton Hall6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 7St. John’s at Villanova6:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Feb. 7Creighton at DePaul8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 10Butler at Villanova 11:00 a.m. CSTFOX
Feb. 10Marquette at St. John’s 11:00 a.m. CSTFSN
Feb. 10Xavier at Creighton1:30 p.m. CSTFOX
Feb. 10Seton Hall at Georgetown3:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Feb. 10DePaul at Providence3:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Cox YurView (RI)
Feb. 13Georgetown at Butler5:30 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Feb. 14Villanova at Providence 6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 14St. John’s at DePaul8:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Feb. 14Seton Hall at Xavier8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 17Providence at Butler11:00 a.m. CSTFOX
Feb. 17Villanova at Xavier3:00 p.m. CSTFOX
Feb. 17Marquette at Creighton9:00 p.m. CSTFSN
Feb. 18DePaul at Seton Hall12:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 20Creighton at Butler6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 21Xavier at Georgetown5:30 p.m. CSTFS1 or FSN
Feb. 21Seton Hall at Providence5:30 p.m. CSTFS1 or FSN
Cox YurView (RI)?
Feb. 21St. John’s at Marquette7:30 p.m. CSTFSN
Feb. 21DePaul at Villanova 7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 24Seton Hall at St. John’s11:00 a.m. CSTFOX
Feb. 24Marquette at DePaul 11:00 a.m. CSTFSN
Feb. 24Providence at Georgetown11:00 a.m. CSTCBSSN
Feb. 24Villanova at Creighton1:30 p.m. CSTFOX
Feb. 26Marquette at Georgetown 6:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 27DePaul at Creighton8:00 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 28Providence at Xavier5:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 28Villanova at Seton Hall7:30 p.m. CSTFS1
Feb. 28Butler at St. John’s8:00 p.m. CSTCBSSN
Mar. 3Xavier at DePaul11:00 a.m. CSTTBD
Mar. 3Butler at Seton HallTBDTBD
Mar. 3Creighton at
Marquette
TBDTBD
Mar. 3Georgetown at VillanovaTBDFOX
Mar. 3St. John’s at ProvidenceTBDTBD
Cox YurView (RI) ?


Local Channel Key

ChannelCox in Omaha (HD)DirecTV (HD)Dish Network (HD)
Fox Sports 1 78 (1078)219 (219)150 (150)
Fox Sports 2 216618 (618)397 (397)
ESPN31 (1031)206 (206)140 (140)
ESPN230 (1030)209 (209)144 (144)
ESPNU220 (1220)208 (208)141
Big 10 Network80 (1080)610 (610)405 or 410
TruTV203 (1203)246 (246)204 (204)
Fox Sports Net47 (1047)671 (671)418 (418)
FCS AtlanticN/AMultiple FSN ChannelsMultiple FSN channels
FCS CentralN/AMultiple FSN ChannelsMultiple FSN channels
FCS PacificN/AMultiple FSN ChannelsMultiple FSN channels
Pac-12 Network217 (1217)N/AN/A
CBS Sports Network234 (1234)221 (221)158 (158)
NBC Sports Network231 (1231)603 (603)151 (9466)
SNY639
SEC Network214 (1214)611 (611)404 or 408, 596, 597

Share this article:Email this to someonePrint this pageTweet about this on TwitterShare on FacebookShare on Google+

Comments (1)

Leave a Reply